Tender for Construction of Boys Hostel for 150 Trainees, Hi Tech Dig...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boys Hostel for 150 Trainees, Hi Tech Digital Classrooms with Auditorium and Lab Buildings for Remote Pilot Training Organization, Battery Operated Equipment Test Lab & Plant Protecti... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 117025 | Ref ID: 121409142).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Boys Hostel for 150 Trainees, Hi Tech Digital Classrooms with Auditorium and Lab Buildings for Remote Pilot Training Organization, Battery Operated Equipment Test Lab & Plant Protecti...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121409142

Notice Ref. No.: 5(1)/HINDI/2025/EE(E)/ATPCED/50(H)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Boys Hostel for 150 trainees, Hi tech Digital classrooms with auditorium and lab buildings for remote pilot training organization, battery operated equipment test lab & plant protection equipment test lab for SRFMT & TI at Tractor nagar, Garladinne, Anantapur, Andhrapradesh.
Subwork/Packages: Providing services of inspection vehicle on govt duty purpose for the AE(E), KESD, CPWD, Kurnool
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 117025
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 23/06/2025 19:32
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/07/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections