Tender for Construction of Boxing Hall in Choudhary Chhotu Ram Indoo...

The DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT (PANCHAYTI RAJ), HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boxing Hall in Choudhary Chhotu Ram Indoor Stadium in Kaithal in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_539138_1 | Ref ID: 146702174). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2361615, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47240.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Boxing Hall in Choudhary Chhotu Ram Indoor Stadium in Kaithal

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146702174

Notice Ref. No.: 2026928484E0 5191 46F9 B80F 91E35CA239A1702DEV

Tender Value: ₹ 2361615

Tender EMD: ₹ 47240

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Boxing Hall in Choudhary Chhotu Ram Indoor Stadium in kaithal
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 240
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 61, 615
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections