Tender for Construction of Box Drain Slab and Precast Cover under Na...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Box Drain Slab and Precast Cover under Nagar Palika at Ankleshwar. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 338911 | Ref ID: 147928644). The estimated tender value is ₹ 399934.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Box Drain Slab and Precast Cover under Nagar Palika at Ankleshwar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Box Drain Slab and Precast Cover under Nagar Palika at Ankleshwar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Box Drain Slab and Precast Cover under Nagar Palika at Ankleshwar.

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147928644

Notice Ref. No.: 11 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 399934.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Box Drain Slab and Precast Cover under Nagar Palika at Ankleshwar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-08-2026 16:59
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 25-08-2026 16:59
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 25-08-2026 16:59
Remarks Last Date of physically submission of EMD and Tender fees by Tenderer (By RAPD or Speed) upto 09-09-2026
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Ankleshwar Nagar Palika, Ankleshwar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ankleshwar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 4, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer, Ankleshwar Nagar Palika, Ankleshwar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ankleshwar
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections