Tender for Construction of Boundry Wall at Upg Ms Utrathi (Code-2003...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundry Wall at Upg Ms Utrathi (Code-20030606601) in Gp-Kalyanpur, Block-Tandwa, District-Chatra. in Hariharganj, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RDSPL_117531_1 | Ref ID: 147511378). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1699400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of Boundry Wall at Upg Ms Utrathi (Code-20030606601) in Gp-Kalyanpur, Block-Tandwa, District-Chatra.

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147511378

Notice Ref. No.: RDD/SD/CHATRA/22/2026-27/Gr_6

Tender Value: ₹ 1699400

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDRY WALL AT UPG MS UTRATHI (CODE-20030606601) IN GP-KALYANPUR, BLOCK-TANDWA, DISTRICT-CHATRA.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: RDD Special Division||RDD SPL CE RANCHI||RDD SPL SE Hazaribag||RDD SPL EE Chatra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 99, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections