Tender for Construction of Boundry Wal..., Estimate for Construction...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundry Wal..., Estimate for Construction of Boundry Wall in Mechanical Workshop at Delhi B in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_542365_1 | Ref ID: 147636248). The estimated tender value is ₹ 627234, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12545.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Boundry Wal..., Estimate for Construction of Boundry Wall in Mechanical Workshop at Delhi B

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147636248

Notice Ref. No.: 202690012FC4 5732 44D7 BD13 321EDD25C0A4126IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 627234

Tender EMD: ₹ 12545

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate for construction of boundry wall in Mechanical workshop at Delhi b
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Rohtak||WS Mech Divn Rohtak
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 545
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 27, 234
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections