Tender for Construction of Boundary Wall at Law College at Dhar Dist...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundary Wall at Law College at Dhar District Dhar in M.P. in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWPIU_486049_1 | Ref ID: 136755785). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9960000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99600.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Boundary Wall at Law College at Dhar District Dhar in M.P.

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136755785

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2026/CentralizedTender/G/ Chief Engineer (B) Indore Date 02.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9960000

Tender EMD: ₹ 99600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AT LAW COLLEGE AT DHAR DISTRICT DHAR IN M.P.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD-PIU||Indore APD PIU PWD||Dhar DPE PIU PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: civil work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 99, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections