Tender for Construction of Boundary Wall with Iron Gate at Daobhangi...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundary Wall with Iron Gate at Daobhangi Dumping Gorund under Rupsi Development Block L 335 M under 2Nd Instalment of 15Th Fc Tied Grant Swm Component for the Year 2023-24 during the ... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDD_52880_1 | Ref ID: 144083268). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6429000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128580.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Boundary Wall with Iron Gate at Daobhangi Dumping Gorund under Rupsi Development Block L 335 M under 2Nd Instalment of 15Th Fc Tied Grant Swm Component for the Year 2023-24 during the ...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144083268

Notice Ref. No.: DMB/15th FC/2nd Inst. Tied/2023-24/228

Tender Value: ₹ 6429000

Tender EMD: ₹ 128580

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Boundary Wall with Iron gate at Daobhangi Dumping gorund under Rupsi Development Block L 335 m under 2nd Instalment of 15th FC Tied Grant SWM Component for the year 2023-24 during the year 2024-25 Phase-II
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD||Dhubri Municipal Board
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 28, 580
Tender Value in ₹: 64, 29, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections