Tender for Construction of Boundary Wall Including Strengthening of ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundary Wall Including Strengthening of Existing Boundary Wall under Operation Kawach at Bsf Campus, Paloura (J&K). Sh: Making Arrangement of Support Staff for Different Activities Fo... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164228 | Ref ID: 146688381). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1715475, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34310.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Boundary Wall Including Strengthening of Existing Boundary Wall under Operation Kawach at Bsf Campus, Paloura (J&K). Sh: Making Arrangement of Support Staff for Different Activities Fo...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146688381

Notice Ref. No.: 25/EE/Jammu Division/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1715475

Tender EMD: ₹ 34310

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Boundary wall including Strengthening of existing Boundary wall under Operation Kawach at BSF Campus, Paloura (J&K). SH: Making arrangement of support staff for different activities for smooth running of the SE, Jammu Office & EE, Jammu Office, CPWD, Satwari, Jammu
Subwork/Packages: Making arrangement of support staff for different activities for smooth running of the SE, Jammu Office & EE, Jammu Office, CPWD, Satwari, Jammu.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 164228
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/08/2026 15:10
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 34, 310
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 15, 475
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 12/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections