Tender for Construction of Boundary Wall for Development of Second D...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundary Wall for Development of Second Diplomatic Enclave in Sector-24, Dwarka, New Delhi. (Sh: Providing Security Services for Boundary Wall in Diplomatic Enclave). in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132831 | Ref ID: 130065513). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2871671, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57433.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Boundary Wall for Development of Second Diplomatic Enclave in Sector-24, Dwarka, New Delhi. (Sh: Providing Security Services for Boundary Wall in Diplomatic Enclave).

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130065513

Notice Ref. No.: 12/EE/CD-XIV/NIT/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2871671

Tender EMD: ₹ 57433

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of boundary wall for development of second Diplomatic Enclave in Sector-24, Dwarka, New Delhi. (SH: Providing Security services for boundary wall in diplomatic enclave).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 132831
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/11/2025 11:58
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 20/11/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 57, 433
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 28, 71, 671
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/12/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections