Tender for Construction of Boundary Wall in the Cemetery under Rabin...

The JABALPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundary Wall in the Cemetery under Rabindranath Tagore Ward (Parshad Anushnsa) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_503996_1 | Ref ID: 141112357). The estimated tender value is ₹ 247000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Boundary Wall in the Cemetery under Rabindranath Tagore Ward (Parshad Anushnsa)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141112357

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27 PRO 116

Tender Value: ₹ 247000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of boundary wall in the cemetery under Rabindranath Tagore ward (Parshad anushnsa)
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Jabalpur - UAD||Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Jabalpur - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 47, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections