Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Construction of Boundary Wall in between New Jnpt-New Saphale Section of Wdfc under Cgm/Mumbai
Posting Date: 07 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140819148
Notice Ref. No.: MUM-S-EN-BOUNDARYWAL-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 497124689.11
Tender EMD: ₹ 2635700.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Carriage of Materials By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking Cement, stone blocks, .I.. C.I., A.C., & C.C. pipes below 100 mm dia, pre cast panels and other heavy materials 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 10356000.00 AT Par 10356000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 497124689.11
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2026 11:48
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2635700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections