Tender for Construction of Boundary Wall and Soil Filling Work of Sc...

The URBAN IMPROVEMENT TRUST (UIT), BHARATPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundary Wall and Soil Filling Work of Science Park under Scheme 13 in bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UITBR_452923_1 | Ref ID: 116190385). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32411000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 648220.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction of Boundary Wall and Soil Filling Work of Science Park under Scheme 13

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116190385

Notice Ref. No.: online nit32(2024-2025)04Urban Improvement Trust

Tender Value: ₹ 32411000

Tender EMD: ₹ 648220

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of boundary wall and soil filling work of Science Park under Scheme 13
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: UIT- Bharatpur||Secy||XEn
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 48, 220
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 24, 11, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections