Tender for Construction of Boundary Wall and Allied Work at G&L, Sil...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundary Wall and Allied Work at G&L, Silvassa in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GLS/TE25/069 | Ref ID: 130239278).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Boundary Wall and Allied Work at G&L, Silvassa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Boundary Wall and Allied Work at G&L, Silvassa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Construction of Boundary Wall and Allied Work at G&L, Silvassa

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130239278

Notice Ref. No.: GLS/TE25/069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Boundary wall and allied work at G&L, Silvassa
Procurement Category : Services
PreBid Clarification : Offline
Envelope Type : Double Packet
Tender Document Fee : N/A
EMD Value : 25000.000 INR ( Twenty Five Thousand Only )
Tender Document Sales Start Date : 15-11-2025 16:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 05-12-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 15-11-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-12-2025 16:00
Technical Bid Opening : 05-12-2025 16:10
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Clarification Start Date :
PreBid Clarification End Date :
AutoExtension Date :

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections