Tender for Construction of Boundary Wall Along Natural Nallah Alongw...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundary Wall Along Natural Nallah Alongwith Crate Wall for Protection of Msme Technology Centre at Baddi District Solan (H.P.). Sh: Dismantling of Facade with M.S. Frame Structure Of.... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161658 | Ref ID: 145294047). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3085107, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61702.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Boundary Wall Along Natural Nallah Alongwith Crate Wall for Protection of Msme Technology Centre at Baddi District Solan (H.P.). Sh: Dismantling of Facade with M.S. Frame Structure Of....

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145294047

Notice Ref. No.: 101/EE-II/SD/AE-KASAULI/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3085107

Tender EMD: ₹ 61702

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Boundary wall along Natural Nallah alongwith Crate wall for protection of MSME Technology Centre at Baddi District Solan (H.P.). SH: Dismantling of Facade with M.S. frame structure of various building at M.S.M.E. T.C. Baddi Solan(H.P.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID: 161658
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/07/2026 12:39
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 61, 702
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 30, 85, 107
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections