Tender for Construction of Boundary Wa..., Estimate for the Work of ...

The HARYANA BOARD CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boundary Wa..., Estimate for the Work of Construction of Boundary Wall for Extension Amusement Park in Surajkund Mela-2026. in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_480069_1 | Ref ID: 129043895).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Boundary Wa..., Estimate for the Work of Construction of Boundary Wall for Extension Amusement Park in Surajkund Mela-2026.

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129043895

Notice Ref. No.: 20250D4DA5EA A750 4D80 9070 B233499F83471270HTC

Tender Value: ₹ 2421860

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate for the work of construction of Boundary Wall for extension Amusement park in Surajkund Mela-2026.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Tourism Corporation||Engineering Branch||Xen Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 21, 860

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections