Tender for Construction Borewell at Cpwd Campus, Doom Dooma

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Borewell at Cpwd Campus, Doom Dooma in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161162 | Ref ID: 144928688). The estimated tender value is ₹ 517267, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10345.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction Borewell at Cpwd Campus, Doom Dooma

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144928688

Notice Ref. No.: 13/EE/AE/DDSD/2026-27-2nd Call

Tender Value: ₹ 517267

Tender EMD: ₹ 10345

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction borewell at CPWD campus, Doom Dooma
Subwork/Packages: Construction of Borewell at CPWD campus, Doom Dooma
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Water Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Tender ID: 161162
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/07/2026 15:24
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/07/2026 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 345
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 17, 267
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/08/2026 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections