Tender for Construction of Boat Shed for Floating Jetty Equipment at...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Boat Shed for Floating Jetty Equipment at Maithan Dam in Dhanbad District in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RDSPL_100072_1 | Ref ID: 117410274). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1573786, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31500.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of Boat Shed for Floating Jetty Equipment at Maithan Dam in Dhanbad District

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117410274

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2025-26/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad

Tender Value: ₹ 1573786

Tender EMD: ₹ 31500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Boat Shed for Floating Jetty Equipment at Maithan Dam in Dhanbad District
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: RDD Special Division||RDD SPL CE RANCHI||RDD SPL SE Hazaribag||RDD SPL EE Dhanbad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 73, 786
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections