Tender for Construction of Bituminous Road 5600.00 Mtr for Approach ...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Bituminous Road 5600.00 Mtr for Approach to Nhk 610 by Repairing of Base Course with Gravel, 75 Mm Thick Wbm One Layer, Applying Prime Coat, Tack Coat, 50 Mm the Bm and 40 Mm Th Sd... in Duliajan, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T1607630 | Ref ID: 128423670). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Bituminous Road 5600.00 Mtr for Approach to Nhk 610 by Repairing of Base Course with Gravel, 75 Mm Thick Wbm One Layer, Applying Prime Coat, Tack Coat, 50 Mm the Bm and 40 Mm Th Sd...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128423670

Notice Ref. No.: CDC0423P26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Construction of Bituminous Road 5600.00 Mtr for Approach to Nhk 610 by Repairing of Base Course with Gravel, 75 Mm Thick Wbm One Layer, Applying Prime Coat, Tack Coat, 50 Mm the Bm and 40 Mm Th Sdbc, under Cf E, Including Supply of all Materials by Contractor.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
EMD: 157000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections