Tender for Construction of Bbm Rcc Chembers for Sluice Valves at Var...

The AHMEDNAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Bbm Rcc Chembers for Sluice Valves at Various Locations Situated in Zone 4 in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ANMC_1145700_1 | Ref ID: 114216667). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2171865, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21718.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Bbm Rcc Chembers for Sluice Valves at Various Locations Situated in Zone 4

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114216667

Notice Ref. No.: AMC/WS/ChamberZone4/47/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2171865

Tender EMD: ₹ 21718

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of BBM RCC chembers for Sluice Valves at various locations situated in Zone 4
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Ahmednagar Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 718
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 71, 865
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections