Tender for Construction Bathroom &Toilet Work Pre Matric & Post Matr...

The TRIBAL WELFARE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Bathroom &Toilet Work Pre Matric & Post Matric St Boys Hostel Balod Block + District Balod in Balod, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195719 | Ref ID: 145398174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10600.00.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Bathroom &Toilet Work Pre Matric & Post Matric St Boys Hostel Balod Block + District Balod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Bathroom &Toilet Work Pre Matric & Post Matric St Boys Hostel Balod Block + District Balod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction Bathroom &Toilet Work Pre Matric & Post Matric St Boys Hostel Balod Block + District Balod

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145398174

Notice Ref. No.: 195719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10600.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Bathroom &Toilet Work Pre Matric & Post Matric St Boys Hostel Balod Block + District Balod
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 6
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 17 Jul, 2026 9:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 18 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 25 Aug, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 24 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 31d 19h 30m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections