Tender for Construction of Basketball Court

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Basketball Court in Eastchamparan, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121620 | Ref ID: 132995516). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1439938, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28799.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Basketball Court category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Basketball Court Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Basketball Court

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132995516

Notice Ref. No.: NIT06(2025-26)

Tender Value: ₹ 1439938

Tender EMD: ₹ 28799

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Basketball Court
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||DIET_Eastchamparan
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Short Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Mr Sharad Jain (Principal In-charge)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Mr Sharad Jain (Principal In-charge)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections