Tender for Construction of Basement Plus Ground Floor Plus 10 Storie...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Basement Plus Ground Floor Plus 10 Storied Building for State of the Art, Director General, Gsi Office at Plot No. Gn-40, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata Including Civil, Electrical & Mec... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 167358 | Ref ID: 148143586). The estimated tender value is ₹ 380073, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7601.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Basement Plus Ground Floor Plus 10 Storied Building for State of the Art, Director General, Gsi Office at Plot No. Gn-40, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata Including Civil, Electrical & Mec...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148143586

Notice Ref. No.: 03/NIT/AE-IV/EE&SM(C-II)/RAJARHAT/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 380073

Tender EMD: ₹ 7601

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Basement plus Ground Floor plus 10 Storied Building for State of the Art, Director General, GSI Office at Plot No. GN-40, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata including Civil, Electrical & Mechanical and Horticulture works/services on EPC basis. SH: Providing Inspection Vehicle (Commercial) including Driver for official use of Architects under Chief Architect, CPWD, Kolkata.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 167358
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 28/08/2026 14:47
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/09/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 601
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 80, 073
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/10/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections