Tender for Construction of Base, Qty: 300 Sqm, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Base, Qty: 300 Sqm, (BOQ Item #1) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7022646 | Ref ID: 134301803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Indoor Badminton Court at Rwa Sector C Chandimandir, Bunk House Modular prefabricated hut Cobbler Shed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Indoor Badminton Court at Rwa Sector C Chandimandir, Bunk House Modular prefabricated hut Cobbler Shed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Base, Qty: 300 Sqm, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134301803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7022646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 15m x 20m in width Total area 300 Sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth lead up to 250 m and lift up to 1 point 50 mtr Disposed soil to be levelled and neatly dressed
GSB 3inches thick using 63 to 40 mm aggregateLaying WBM hard stone soiling course 6 inches
Laying of asphalt BM in 80 by 100 grade bitumen for 20 mm stone aggregate
Laying of asphaltic concrete 15mm thick wearing course as per IS 73 and MORTH Clause 507
Brick work in Class A bricks in cement mortar 1is to 6 for foundation plinth and superstructure up to the height of 8ft with 12mm rendering on either side
Plinth Protection on all the four sides as retaining wall for the asphalted surface width 4inches and plaster only the exposed wall section and painted

BOQ Title: Provision of Indoor Badminton Court at Rwa Sector C Chandimandir, Bunk House Modular prefabricated hut Cobbler Shed
Item Title: Construction of Base
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-01-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 03-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56000
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF INDOOR BADMINTON COURT AT RWA SECTOR C CHANDIMANDIR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections