Tender for Construction of Balance Works of Additional Infrastructur...

The HINDUSTAN STEELWORKS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (HSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Balance Works of Additional Infrastructure Upgradation at Three Existing District Veterinary Hospital (Dvh) at Ganjam, Mayurbhanj and Puri under Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Vet... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 692 | Ref ID: 144157085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51074.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Laying Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Laying Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Balance Works of Additional Infrastructure Upgradation at Three Existing District Veterinary Hospital (Dvh) at Ganjam, Mayurbhanj and Puri under Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Vet...

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144157085

Notice Ref. No.: HSCL/BBS/ZH/AHVS/2026-27/e-012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51074

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4130

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Construction of Balance Works of Additional Infrastructure Upgradation at Three Existing District Veterinary Hospital (Dvh) at Ganjam2c Mayurbhanj and Puri under Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services (Ahvs)2C Odisha at the Risk and Cost of Previous Agency
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pipe Laying Work
Pipe Laying Work
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 51074
Tender Fee: 4130

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections