Tender for Construction of Balance Work of Social Security Integrate...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Balance Work of Social Security Integrated Infrastructure Complex (old Age Home) at Malkangiri Under Department of Social Security and Empowerment of Person with Disabilities (ssepd), .... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/HO/51159/SSEPD/ MALKANGIRI/ODISHA/ BALANCE-WORK/NIT/CW/ 01 | Ref ID: 117012294).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Balance Work of Social Security Integrated Infrastructure Complex (old Age Home) at Malkangiri Under Department of Social Security and Empowerment of Person with Disabilities (ssepd), .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Balance Work of Social Security Integrated Infrastructure Complex (old Age Home) at Malkangiri Under Department of Social Security and Empowerment of Person with Disabilities (ssepd), .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Balance Work of Social Security Integrated Infrastructure Complex (old Age Home) at Malkangiri Under Department of Social Security and Empowerment of Person with Disabilities (ssepd), ....

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117012294

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/HO/51159/SSEPD/ MALKANGIRI/ODISHA/ BALANCE-WORK/NIT/CW/ 01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Balance Work of Social Security Integrated Infrastructure Complex (Old Age Home) at Malkangiri Under Department of Social Security and Empowerment of Person with Disabitics (Ssepd), govt. of odisha.sub-head: Civil Work Including Electrical, Public Health Engineering, LandScaping, External Development & Other Allied Works etc. /Construction of the balance work of social security integrated infrastructure complex (old age) at Malkangiri under the Department of Social Security and Empowerment of Social Security and Empowerment of persons with disabilities. Sub-gathering: Civil work that includes electricity, public health engineering, landscaping, external development and other affiliated work etc.
Notification Date : 29-Mar-2025
Closing Date : 15-Apr-2025
Bid Submission Date : 15-Apr-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections