Tender for Construction of Balance Work of 273 Nos Three Storeyed Fl...

The HOUSING BOARD, HARYANA (HBH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Balance Work of 273 Nos Three Storeyed Flats for Bpl Category Including Internal Ph and Ei Services in Housing Board Colony Sector at Tarawari District Karnal to be Executed on the Ris... in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_434331_1 | Ref ID: 116402839). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38164681, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Balance Work of 273 Nos Three Storeyed Flats for Bpl Category Including Internal Ph and Ei Services in Housing Board Colony Sector at Tarawari District Karnal to be Executed on the Ris...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116402839

Notice Ref. No.: HBH/HC/2025/695

Tender Value: ₹ 38164681

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Balance work of 273 Nos Three Storeyed flats for BPL Category including internal PH and EI Services in Housing Board Colony Sector at Tarawari District Karnal to be executed on the Risk and Cost of Ms Tycoon Const Co
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Housing Board Haryana||EE, Karnal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 81, 64, 681
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections