Tender for Construction of Balance Portion of Boundry Wall and Raisi...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Balance Portion of Boundry Wall and Raising the Height of Existing Boundry Wall with Security Light of Bsf Campus Khagra i under Shq Bsf Kishanganj Sh Provding of Security Light Along ... in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSF_902760_1 | Ref ID: 137956884). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168938.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Balance Portion of Boundry Wall and Raising the Height of Existing Boundry Wall with Security Light of Bsf Campus Khagra i under Shq Bsf Kishanganj Sh Provding of Security Light Along ...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137956884

Notice Ref. No.: 54/Engg/Elect/NBF/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168938

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF BALANCE PORTION OF BOUNDRY WALL AND RAISING THE HEIGHT OF EXISTING BOUNDRY WALL WITH SECURITY LIGHT OF BSF CAMPUS KHAGRA I UNDER SHQ BSF KISHANGANJ SH PROVDING OF SECURITY LIGHT ALONG PERIMETER WALL
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||North Benga(Siliguri), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: SITC Security light with pole and panel
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 68, 938
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections