Tender for Construction of Balance Civil Engineering Works Including...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Balance Civil Engineering Works Including Formation, Minor/Major Bridges, Rubs/Subways, Station Buildings, Staff Quarters, Platforms, Passenger Amenities, Supply & Spreading Ballast, T... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DYCE-C-II-DB-SMLA-10 | Ref ID: 132104013). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3737850302.18, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000000.00.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Balance Civil Engineering Works Including Formation, Minor/Major Bridges, Rubs/Subways, Station Buildings, Staff Quarters, Platforms, Passenger Amenities, Supply & Spreading Ballast, T...

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132104013

Notice Ref. No.: DYCE-C-II-DB-SMLA-10

Tender Value: ₹ 3737850302.18

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of balance civil engineering works including formation, minor/major bridges, RUBs/Subways, Station Buildings, Staff Quarters, Platforms, Passenger Amenities, Supply & Spreading Ballast, Track linking, P Way Works and other associated works in connection with conversion of existing Narrow Gauge track to proposed Broad Gauge track for 25T loading standard between Waghodiya (excluding) to Samlaya (including) railway stations from km 54.00 to km 78.60 (24.60 km) along with Lotna ROR (km 74 to 83.12 =9.12 km) and Surface connection at Lotna (km 74 to 81=7.0km) in connection with Miyagam- Dabhoi- Samlaya GC project in Vadodara Division of Western Railway.
EARTH WORK & BLANKETING ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-BRIDGE SUB STRUCTURE 598615571.44 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 927654689.98 (-) 35.47 598615571.44
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3737850302.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DY CE C 2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/12/2025 19:46
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10000000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections