Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Goa
Summary: Construction of Baffle Wall/ Firewall and Providing Overhead Water Storage Tank Along with Foundations for Power Transformer in the Switchyard of 33/11Kv Colony Substation at Curti Ponda.
Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025
Deadline: 18 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116077590
Notice Ref. No.: EE/DIV-XV/ED/ NOTICE-28(24-25)/1597 dt 11/03/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 448684
Tender EMD: ₹ 8974
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of baffle wall/ firewall and providing overhead water storage tank along with foundations for power transformer in the switchyard of 33/11KV colony substation at Curti Ponda.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - XV (CIVIL), Patto Panaji
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 10:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 974
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 48, 684
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections