Tender for Construction of Bacteriological Laboratory and Renovation...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Bacteriological Laboratory and Renovation of District Water Testing Laboratory Building I/C Electrification, Water Supply & Sanitary Fittings, Etc. Complete for Division Jashpur Distric... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 179161 | Ref ID: 129921816). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2616000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19620.00.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Bacteriological Laboratory and Renovation of District Water Testing Laboratory Building I/C Electrification, Water Supply & Sanitary Fittings, Etc. Complete for Division Jashpur Distric... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Bacteriological Laboratory and Renovation of District Water Testing Laboratory Building I/C Electrification, Water Supply & Sanitary Fittings, Etc. Complete for Division Jashpur Distric... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of Bacteriological Laboratory and Renovation of District Water Testing Laboratory Building I/C Electrification, Water Supply & Sanitary Fittings, Etc. Complete for Division Jashpur Distric...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129921816

Notice Ref. No.: 179161

Tender Value: ₹ 2616000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 19620.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Bacteriological Laboratory And Renovation Of District Water Testing Laboratory Building I/C Electrification, Water Supply & Sanitary Fittings, Etc. Complete For Division Jashpur District- Jashpur (C.G.)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 6
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 14 Nov, 2025 10:30:00 AM IST
Bid Due Date : 8 Dec, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 11 Dec, 2025 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 10 Dec, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 26d 22h 11m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections