Tender for Construction of B Type Qtr for Kulpati Niwas, Kulsachiv (...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of B Type Qtr for Kulpati Niwas, Kulsachiv (Coordinator Admin) Kuladhish Sachiv (Coordinator Training) Pradhyapak, Sahpradhyapak Niwas (D-Type 13 Nos Quters) 250 Seater Boys Hostel Buildi... in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195572 | Ref ID: 145334376). The estimated tender value is ₹ 225730000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of B Type Qtr for Kulpati Niwas, Kulsachiv (Coordinator Admin) Kuladhish Sachiv (Coordinator Training) Pradhyapak, Sahpradhyapak Niwas (D-Type 13 Nos Quters) 250 Seater Boys Hostel Buildi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of B Type Qtr for Kulpati Niwas, Kulsachiv (Coordinator Admin) Kuladhish Sachiv (Coordinator Training) Pradhyapak, Sahpradhyapak Niwas (D-Type 13 Nos Quters) 250 Seater Boys Hostel Buildi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of B Type Qtr for Kulpati Niwas, Kulsachiv (Coordinator Admin) Kuladhish Sachiv (Coordinator Training) Pradhyapak, Sahpradhyapak Niwas (D-Type 13 Nos Quters) 250 Seater Boys Hostel Buildi...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145334376

Notice Ref. No.: 195572

Tender Value: ₹ 225730000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of B Type Qtr For Kulpati Niwas, Kulsachiv (Coordinator Admin) Kuladhish Sachiv (Coordinator Training) Pradhyapak, Sahpradhyapak Niwas (D-Type 13 Nos Quters) 250 Seater Boys Hostel Building, E-Type Qtrs (10 Nos) For Assistant Professor's, Workshop Building I/C Water Supply And Sanitary Fittings, Sump Well, Septic Tank, Rain Water Harvesting, Bore Well, Boundary Wall & Electrification Work At Csvtu Newai Bhilai Distt.- Durg (C.G.) (Deposit Work) (Without Escalation And Bonus)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 21
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 17 Jul, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 7 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 13 Aug, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 11 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 21d 23h 40m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections