Tender for Construction of Augmentation of Training Infrastrecture, ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Augmentation of Training Infrastrecture, Aquatic Training Facility and K9 Shelter at Nsg Samalkha and Construction of Multipurpose Training Hall at Nsg Sudarshan Camp, New Delhi. (Prov... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164285 | Ref ID: 146703305).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Augmentation of Training Infrastrecture, Aquatic Training Facility and K9 Shelter at Nsg Samalkha and Construction of Multipurpose Training Hall at Nsg Sudarshan Camp, New Delhi. (Prov...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146703305

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No. 2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Augmentation of Training Infrastrecture, Aquatic Training Facility and K9 Shelter at NSG Samalkha and Construction of Multipurpose Training Hall at NSG Sudarshan Camp, New Delhi. (Providing Services for carrying our NOC from Airport Authority of India of the proposed buildings at NSG Samalkha and NSG Sudarshan Camp, New Delhi.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Survey Works
Tender ID: 164285
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/08/2026 18:39
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/08/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/09/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections