Tender for Construction of Assistant Engineer Agriculture Office Bui...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Assistant Engineer Agriculture Office Building at Surajpur (C.G.) in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194238 | Ref ID: 144029131). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5004000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37530.00.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Assistant Engineer Agriculture Office Building at Surajpur (C.G.) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Assistant Engineer Agriculture Office Building at Surajpur (C.G.) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of Assistant Engineer Agriculture Office Building at Surajpur (C.G.)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144029131

Notice Ref. No.: 194238

Tender Value: ₹ 5004000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 37530.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Assistant Engineer Agriculture Office Building At Surajpur (C.G.)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 06
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit
Work Code 7620120160008
Administrative Approval Date(Ddmmyyyy) 03102016
Administrative Approval Amount (In Lacs) 8482000
Date Of Receipt Of Nit(Ddmmyyyy) 18052026

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 25 Jun, 2026 11:48:32 PM IST Bid Due Date 15 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 Jul, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 17 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 19d 22h 4m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections