Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Asphalt Road with Necessary Metalling Surfacing Work and Resurfacing Work in Different 09 Areas in Patan City. (Second Try)
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026
Deadline: 13 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134815704
Notice Ref. No.: PWD/VASHI/199 Dt. 30/01/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 16464297.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 164700
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Asphalt Road with Necessary Metalling Surfacing Work and Resurfacing Work in Different 09 Areas in Patan City. (Second Try)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-01-2026 12:50
Bid document download End Date : 13-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 164, 700
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections