Tender for Construction of Asi Mess (45 Suits) for 19Th Battalion, I...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Asi Mess (45 Suits) for 19Th Battalion, Itbp at Nogli Kalna (Hp) Including Development of Site and E and M Works. (Balance Work). (Sh- Sitc of Lt Panels, Compound Lighting and Fire Fig... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 149392 | Ref ID: 139468788). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4401341, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88027.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Asi Mess (45 Suits) for 19Th Battalion, Itbp at Nogli Kalna (Hp) Including Development of Site and E and M Works. (Balance Work). (Sh- Sitc of Lt Panels, Compound Lighting and Fire Fig...

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139468788

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EEE/ShCED/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4401341

Tender EMD: ₹ 88027

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of ASI Mess (45 suits) for 19th battalion, ITBP at Nogli Kalna (HP) including development of site and E and M works. (Balance Work). (SH- SITC of LT Panels, compound lighting and Fire Fighting Work).
Subwork/Packages: Construction of ASI Mess (45 suits) for 19th battalion, ITBP at Nogli Kalna (HP) including development of site and E and M Works. (Balance Work). (SH- SITC of LT Panels, compound lighting and Fire Fighting Work).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 149392
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/04/2026 16:08
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/04/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 88, 027
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 44, 01, 341
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 21/05/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections