Tender for Construction of Artisan Theme Park for Children with Appr...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAKSHIN DINAJPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Artisan Theme Park for Children with Approach Road Within Kumarganj Development Block. (Phase-Ii) in Kumarganj, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMDD_840985_1 | Ref ID: 118487159). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1421686, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28434.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Artisan Theme Park for Children with Approach Road Within Kumarganj Development Block. (Phase-Ii)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118487159

Notice Ref. No.: 150/2024-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1421686

Tender EMD: ₹ 28434

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF ARTISAN THEME PARK FOR CHILDREN WITH APPROACH ROAD WITHIN KUMARGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK. (PHASE-II)
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAKSHIN DINAJPUR||SDO-SADAR||BDO KUMARGANJ
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-May-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2025 04:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2025 04:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 434
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 21, 686
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections