Tender for Construction of Armory House at Distt Sonebhadra U.P.

The UTTAR PRADESH POLICE AVAS NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Armory House at Distt Sonebhadra U.P. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPPAN_1023418_1 | Ref ID: 116968464). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2624000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Armory House at Distt Sonebhadra U.P.

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116968464

Notice Ref. No.: 6070/PAN/ET/24-25, DT. 27-03-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2624000

Tender EMD: ₹ 53000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF ARMORY HOUSE AT DISTT SONEBHADRA U.P.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: UP Police Awas Nigam Limited||UP Police Awas Nigam Ltd HQ Lucknow
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 53, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 24, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections