Tender for Construction of Aqueduct, Retaining Wall, R.C.C. Barrel, ...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Aqueduct, Retaining Wall, R.C.C. Barrel, Fixing of Ms Pipe, and Construction of 7 No.S Vrb, 2 No.S Cd, 7 No.S Super Passage, 4 No.S Fall, 3 No.S Head Regulator, 8.6 Km Main and Minor C... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 187486 | Ref ID: 138588746). The estimated tender value is ₹ 56937798.95, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Aqueduct, Retaining Wall, R.C.C. Barrel, Fixing of Ms Pipe, and Construction of 7 No.S Vrb, 2 No.S Cd, 7 No.S Super Passage, 4 No.S Fall, 3 No.S Head Regulator, 8.6 Km Main and Minor C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Aqueduct, Retaining Wall, R.C.C. Barrel, Fixing of Ms Pipe, and Construction of 7 No.S Vrb, 2 No.S Cd, 7 No.S Super Passage, 4 No.S Fall, 3 No.S Head Regulator, 8.6 Km Main and Minor C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of Aqueduct, Retaining Wall, R.C.C. Barrel, Fixing of Ms Pipe, and Construction of 7 No.S Vrb, 2 No.S Cd, 7 No.S Super Passage, 4 No.S Fall, 3 No.S Head Regulator, 8.6 Km Main and Minor C...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138588746

Notice Ref. No.: 187486

Tender Value: ₹ 56937798.95

Tender EMD: ₹ 285000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Aqueduct, Retaining Wall, R.C.C. Barrel, Fixing Of Ms Pipe, And Construction Of 7 No.S Vrb, 2 No.S Cd, 7 No.S Super Passage, 4 No.S Fall, 3 No.S Head Regulator, 8.6 Km Main And Minor Canal Work Of Canal Extension Work Of Kasisot Diversion Scheme.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 11
Required Past Technical Experience
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 27 Mar, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 10 Apr, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 13 Apr, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 13d 21h 47m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections