Tender for Construction of Approach Road at TRW Jehanabad. Provision...

The SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Approach Road at TRW Jehanabad. Provision of façade between SCADA Building and 1912 Building at SCADA Bhawan Punaichak Patna. Provision of Gravel work & Toe wall, structure foundation cooping work in switch yard Area at 33/11 KV PSS N in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 75/PR/SBPDCL/2026 | Ref ID: 147286046).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Approach Road at TRW Jehanabad. Provision of façade between SCADA Building and 1912 Building at SCADA Bhawan Punaichak Patna. Provision of Gravel work & Toe wall, structure foundation cooping work in switch yard Area at 33/11 KV PSS N category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Approach Road at TRW Jehanabad. Provision of façade between SCADA Building and 1912 Building at SCADA Bhawan Punaichak Patna. Provision of Gravel work & Toe wall, structure foundation cooping work in switch yard Area at 33/11 KV PSS N Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Approach Road at TRW Jehanabad. Provision of façade between SCADA Building and 1912 Building at SCADA Bhawan Punaichak Patna. Provision of Gravel work & Toe wall, structure foundation cooping work in switch yard Area at 33/11 KV PSS N

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147286046

Notice Ref. No.: 75/PR/SBPDCL/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Approach Road at TRW Jehanabad. Provision of façade between SCADA Building and 1912 Building at SCADA Bhawan Punaichak Patna. Provision of Gravel work & Toe wall, structure foundation cooping work in switch yard Area at 33/11 KV PSS Noorsarai under ESD Biharsharif Rural.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections