Tender for Construction of Approach Road, Plinth, Road over Plinth, ...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Approach Road, Plinth, Road over Plinth, Effluent Pit, C.C./R.C.C. Foundations to Suit S-1 E-1400 Rig, For any Location at Makum & Hapjan Area Including Supply of all Plant, Equipments And... in Duliajan, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CDC8774P25 | Ref ID: 117075015).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Approach Road, Plinth, Road over Plinth, Effluent Pit, C.C./R.C.C. Foundations to Suit S-1 E-1400 Rig, For any Location at Makum & Hapjan Area Including Supply of all Plant, Equipments And... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Approach Road, Plinth, Road over Plinth, Effluent Pit, C.C./R.C.C. Foundations to Suit S-1 E-1400 Rig, For any Location at Makum & Hapjan Area Including Supply of all Plant, Equipments And... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Approach Road, Plinth, Road over Plinth, Effluent Pit, C.C./R.C.C. Foundations to Suit S-1 E-1400 Rig, For any Location at Makum & Hapjan Area Including Supply of all Plant, Equipments And...

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117075015

Notice Ref. No.: CDC8774P25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Approach road, Plinth, road over plinth, effluent pit, C.C./R.C.C. foundations to suit S-1 E-1400 Rig, for any location at Makum & Hapjan area including supply of all plant, equipments and materials except Cement.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections