Tender for Construction of Approach Channel, Rising Main Pipeline of...

The TAPI IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Approach Channel, Rising Main Pipeline of Project (Including all Type of Cd Works), Construction of (Pdn) Gravity Pipe Distribution Network. (Including all Type of Cd Works), Construct... in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TIDC_1239592_1 | Ref ID: 129446416).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Approach Channel, Rising Main Pipeline of Project (Including all Type of Cd Works), Construction of (Pdn) Gravity Pipe Distribution Network. (Including all Type of Cd Works), Construct...

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129446416

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No.02 for 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 15306708980

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Approach Channel, Rising Main Pipeline of Project (Including all type of CD works), Construction of (PDN) Gravity Pipe Distribution Network. (Including all type of CD works), Construction of National highway and Railway Crossing Works
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Jalgaon Irrigation Project Circle Jalgaon||EE Lift Irrigation Construction Division Jalgaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil, Mechanical, Electrical Component and PDN
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1460
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 09:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Nov-2025 06:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Nov-2025 06:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 30, 67, 08, 980

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections