Tender for Construction and upgrading of a CC road within the Nathna...

The OFFICE OF THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, NATH NAGAR, SANT KABIR NAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and upgrading of a CC road within the Nathnagar Development Block premises, extending from the south-west corner of the Block Development Officer's residence boundary to the NRLM office a... in Sant Kabeer Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144774069).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction and upgrading of a CC road within the Nathnagar Development Block premises, extending from the south-west corner of the Block Development Officer's residence boundary to the NRLM office a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction and upgrading of a CC road within the Nathnagar Development Block premises, extending from the south-west corner of the Block Development Officer's residence boundary to the NRLM office a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction and upgrading of a CC road within the Nathnagar Development Block premises, extending from the south-west corner of the Block Development Officer's residence boundary to the NRLM office a...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144774069

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Construction and upgrading of a CC road within the Nathnagar Development Block premises, extending from the south-west corner of the Block Development Officer's residence boundary to the NRLM office and staff quarters.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections