Tender for Construction and Renovation of E-Library Cum Study Room a...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (RDD), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and Renovation of E-Library Cum Study Room and Smart Class Room of Lachhaman Balajew Higher Secondary School Angalo, Jajpur under Bari Block for the Year 2025-26 in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERWI_122946_2 | Ref ID: 131838617).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction and Renovation of E-Library Cum Study Room and Smart Class Room of Lachhaman Balajew Higher Secondary School Angalo, Jajpur under Bari Block for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131838617

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Online 12 JJPT of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1545220

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction and Renovation of e-Library cum Study Room and Smart Class Room of Lachhaman Balajew Higher Secondary School Angalo, Jajpur under Bari Block for the year 2025-26.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: CE RW I||RWCIRCLE-KENDRAPARA||RWDIVISION I JAJPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 45, 220

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections