Tender for Construction and Redevelopment of Pl Level Gompha Bop of ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and Redevelopment of Pl Level Gompha Bop of 25Th Bn, Including Clothing, Ration and Misc Store, Quarter Guard Building, Wt Station with Office and Store, Mi Room, Pl Office with Ops Room, ... in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ITBP_907383_1 | Ref ID: 140708425). The estimated tender value is ₹ 71701669, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1434033.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Construction and Redevelopment of Pl Level Gompha Bop of 25Th Bn, Including Clothing, Ration and Misc Store, Quarter Guard Building, Wt Station with Office and Store, Mi Room, Pl Office with Ops Room, ...

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140708425

Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/SHQDBRG/25BN/BOP/GOM/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 71701669

Tender EMD: ₹ 1434033

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction and Redevelopment of PL Level Gompha BOP of 25th BN, including Clothing, Ration and Misc Store, Quarter Guard Building, WT Station with Office and Store, MI Room, PL Office with Ops Room, Boundary wall and Associated Development Work.
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, EASTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 34, 033
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 17, 01, 669
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections