Tender for Construction and Operation & Maintenance of Solar Powered...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and Operation & Maintenance of Solar Powered Standalone Community Water Purification Plant at Rws Nadia Sub-Division Office Campus Within Nadia District under Rws Nadia Sub-Division of Na... in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPHE/70/ND OF 2024-25 2ND CALL OF NIET NO. WBPHE/42/ND OF 2024-25 | Ref ID: 116065837).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction and Operation & Maintenance of Solar Powered Standalone Community Water Purification Plant at Rws Nadia Sub-Division Office Campus Within Nadia District under Rws Nadia Sub-Division of Na... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction and Operation & Maintenance of Solar Powered Standalone Community Water Purification Plant at Rws Nadia Sub-Division Office Campus Within Nadia District under Rws Nadia Sub-Division of Na... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction and Operation & Maintenance of Solar Powered Standalone Community Water Purification Plant at Rws Nadia Sub-Division Office Campus Within Nadia District under Rws Nadia Sub-Division of Na...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116065837

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHE/70/ND OF 2024-25 2ND CALL OF NIET NO. WBPHE/42/ND OF 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction and Operation & Maintenance of Solar Powered Standalone Community Water Purification Plant at RWS Nadia Sub-Division Office Campus within Nadia District under RWS Nadia Sub-Division of Nadia Division, PHE Dte.
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :NIeT
Emd Fee Type :1118/ND
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 28-03-2025
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections