Tender for Construction and Management of Night Shelters.

The DELHI URBAN SHELTER IMPROVEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and Management of Night Shelters. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DUSIB_279274_1 | Ref ID: 127546491).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction and Management of Night Shelters.

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127546491

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.31/EE(E-3)/DUSIB/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of water proof and fire retardant European/German style PAGODA Tents as Temporary Shelter Homes on hiring basis at various locations in Delhi for the year 2025-26.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE(EM)||ED-III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections