Tender for Construction and Maintenance of Sachan to Sumasumi Road

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MIZORAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and Maintenance of Sachan to Sumasumi Road in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MZPWD_148694_1 | Ref ID: 145225206). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35986083, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 359861.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Construction and Maintenance of Sachan to Sumasumi Road

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145225206

Notice Ref. No.: 3/RET/MiRRDA/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 35986083

Tender EMD: ₹ 359861

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction and Maintenance of Sachan to Sumasumi Road
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PWD-MIZORAM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 59, 861
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 59, 86, 083
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections