Tender for Construction and erection of iron ladders for lifting EOT...

The Mechanical Engineering Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and erection of iron ladders for lifting EOT CRANE crane (Gantry Beam) at Krishna Marathwada Irrigation Project USIO-2 Phase No. 3 Savagaon Pump House, Tulajapur District, Dharashiv. in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123046789).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction and erection of iron ladders for lifting EOT CRANE crane (Gantry Beam) at Krishna Marathwada Irrigation Project USIO-2 Phase No. 3 Savagaon Pump House, Tulajapur District, Dharashiv. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction and erection of iron ladders for lifting EOT CRANE crane (Gantry Beam) at Krishna Marathwada Irrigation Project USIO-2 Phase No. 3 Savagaon Pump House, Tulajapur District, Dharashiv. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction and erection of iron ladders for lifting EOT CRANE crane (Gantry Beam) at Krishna Marathwada Irrigation Project USIO-2 Phase No. 3 Savagaon Pump House, Tulajapur District, Dharashiv.

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123046789

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 431492

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction and erection of iron ladders for lifting EOT CRANE crane (Gantry Beam) at Krishna Marathwada Irrigation Project USIO-2 Phase No. 3 Savagaon Pump House, Tulajapur District, Dharashiv.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections