Tender for Construction and Development of Vending Zones with Basic ...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (UDD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and Development of Vending Zones with Basic Infrastructure in Following Earmarked Location Across Jhumri Telaiya Municipal Council Proposed Near Goverdhan Talab Ward no 28 in Jugsalai, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDD_116440_1 | Ref ID: 145782704). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5923550, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118500.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction and Development of Vending Zones with Basic Infrastructure in Following Earmarked Location Across Jhumri Telaiya Municipal Council Proposed Near Goverdhan Talab Ward no 28

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145782704

Notice Ref. No.: jmc/03/26-27(grp-01)

Tender Value: ₹ 5923550

Tender EMD: ₹ 118500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction and development of vending zones with basic infrastructure in following earmarked location across jhumri telaiya municipal council proposed Near Goverdhan talab ward no 28
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 18, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 23, 550
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections