Tender for Construction and Development of Centralized Waste Managem...

The GUJARAT METRO RAIL CORPORATION (GMRC) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction and Development of Centralized Waste Management Cell at Gyaspur
Depot Including Civil, Structural, fabrication, Electrical, Weighbridge and Associated Works of Ahmedabad Metro Rail Proj... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GMRC/ENVIRONMENT/WMS/2026 | Ref ID: 147258108).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction and Development of Centralized Waste Management Cell at Gyaspur
Depot Including Civil, Structural, fabrication, Electrical, Weighbridge and Associated Works of Ahmedabad Metro Rail Proj... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction and Development of Centralized Waste Management Cell at Gyaspur
Depot Including Civil, Structural, fabrication, Electrical, Weighbridge and Associated Works of Ahmedabad Metro Rail Proj... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction and Development of Centralized Waste Management Cell at Gyaspur Depot Including Civil, Structural, fabrication, Electrical, Weighbridge and Associated Works of Ahmedabad Metro Rail Proj...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147258108

Notice Ref. No.: GMRC/ENVIRONMENT/WMS/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9295000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction and Development of Centralized Waste Management Cell at Gyaspur Depot Including Civil, Structural, fabrication, Electrical, Weighbridge and Associated Works of Ahmedabad Metro Rail Project

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections